Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe, Ss, Ss 304, 33.4 Mm, Dn25, 3.38 Mm, 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3987093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG COPETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Souryadeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPE | 02-10-2023 19:56:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 3987093 Title : SS SMLS PIPE | 27-09-2023 11:15:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : Indian Make Model : 73041910 Title : Seamless Pipe, SS A312 TP304, (DN 25) 1" Sch 40s (OD 33.4 x 3.38mm) | 28-09-2023 14:53:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : CHAMPAK Title : PIPE | 26-09-2023 18:03:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GAJANAND METAL | Make : NA Model : PIPE, SS Title : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 03-10-2023 11:50:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AS PER SPEC Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AS PER SPEC | 29-09-2023 18:22:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE SEAMLESS, SS304, SIZE DN25, 33.4MM OD X 3.38MM THICK X SCH 40 | 02-10-2023 17:04:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | METAL INOX | Make : METAL INOX Model : SMLS PIPE ASTM304, SIZE :33.4" X DN25 ,3.38 "X40 Title : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 (Q3) | 30-09-2023 17:48:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : SS SMLS PIPE Title : SS SMLS PIPE | 02-10-2023 18:24:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PETROINOX PIPES AND TUBES PVT LTD Model : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 23-09-2023 13:05:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PHOENIX METAL | Make : Phoenix Metal Model : Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe Title : Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe | 02-10-2023 13:16:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PPT Model : PIPE Title : SS PIPE 33.4MM | 29-09-2023 14:37:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 Model : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 Title : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 02-10-2023 13:08:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : SSPIPE001 Title : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 23-09-2023 16:02:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : PIPE, SS304, 33.4MM Title : PIPE, SS304, 33.4MM | 02-10-2023 20:28:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Make : JINDAL/JSW/SKSE Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE SS304 Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE SS304 | 29-09-2023 17:38:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | shree metal | Make : SHREE METAL Model : RLP 45 Title : PIPE, SS, SS-304 -- | 02-10-2023 18:15:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : SS ASTM A 312 SEAMLESS PIPE Title : SS ASTM A 312 SEAMLESS PIPE | 30-09-2023 13:15:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : S S SEAMLESS PIPE Title : S S SEAMLESS PIPE | 02-10-2023 15:42:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO(MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 449152.54 | L1 |
| 2 | SAPNA STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 450000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 457627.12 | L3 |
| 4 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 472500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 497881.36 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 508898.31 | L6 |
| 7 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 524576.27 | L7 |
| 8 | shree metal (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 538983.05 | L8 |
| 9 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 556779.66 | L9 |
| 10 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 557203.39 | L10 |
| 11 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 564750.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 594915.25 | L12 |
| 13 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : PIPE, SS, SS-304, 33.4MM, DN25, 3.38MM, 40 | 620762.71 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE | CHAMPAK | CHAMPAK | 375 | ₹ 397500.000 |
| SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | PETROINOX PIPES AND TUBES PVT LTD | SEAMLESS STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 125 | ₹ 132500.000 |