Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏡🐄 Bid Invitation For App Sheet Installation On Bsf Cow Sheds 🌞 The Directorate General, Bsf, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision And Fixing Of App (Aluminium Prefinished) Sheets On The Roofs Of Four Existing Cow Sheds At 56 Bn Bsf, Ambasan, Under The Supervision Of Shq Bsf, Gandhinagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Security Amount Is Inr 19,943. There Is No Tender Fee. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: App Sheet, Roofing, Cow Sheds, Bsf, Dg Bsf, Mha, Tender, Bid, Construction Services, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Fixing App Sheet On Roof For Existing 04 Nos Cow Sheds Of 56 Bn Bsf Ambasan Under Shq Bsf Gandhinagar
|
| Description |
Providing And Fixing App Sheet On Roof 
For Existing 04 Nos Cow Sheds Of 56 Bn 
Bsf Ambasan Under Shq Bsf 
Gandhinagar
|
| Organisation | DG,BSF,MHA | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BSF_807919_1 |
|
Reference Number |
127/FTR HQ-GUJ/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 19943 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 56 bn ambasan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=849097 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and maintenance of border flood light led at various bops of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar
Repair and maintenance of border flood light led at various bops of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar
Read moreRepair and maintenance of border flood light led at various bops of 56 bn bsf ambasan , under shq bsf gandhinagar
Repair and maintenance of border flood light led at various bops of 56 bn bsf ambasan , under shq bsf gandhinagar
Read moreRepair maint of bfl ug cable in aor of source bops khadi and doi of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar
Repair maint of bfl ug cable in aor of source bops khadi and doi of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar
Read moreRepair maint of bfl ug cable in aor of source bops pradeep and chandra of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar
Repair maint of bfl ug cable in aor of source bops pradeep and chandra of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar
Read moreAmc of ro plants at various bops in aor of 123 bn, 194 bn, 93 bn and 56 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar
Amc of ro plants at various bops in aor of 123 bn, 194 bn, 93 bn and 56 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar
Read moreRepair maint of bfl ug cable in aor of source bops khadi and chandra of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar sh providing of jointing kits for xlpe aluminium ug cables
Repair maint of bfl ug cable in aor of source bops khadi and chandra of 56 bn bsf ambasan under shq bsf gandhinagar sh providing of jointing kits for xlpe aluminium ug cables
Read moreConstruction of surveillance cum op shelter g2 in aor of bop hannat 242238n 702523e of 56 bn now 84 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar
Construction of surveillance cum op shelter g2 in aor of bop hannat 242238n 702523e of 56 bn now 84 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar
Read moreRenovation up gradation of quarter guard at bsf campus gandhinagar held in charge of 63 bn bsf now 194 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar civil elect works
Renovation up gradation of quarter guard at bsf campus gandhinagar held in charge of 63 bn bsf now 194 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar civil elect works
Read moreRenovation up gradation of mt complex at bsf campus gandhinagar held in charge of 63 bn bsf now 194 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar civil elect works
Renovation up gradation of mt complex at bsf campus gandhinagar held in charge of 63 bn bsf now 194 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar civil elect works
Read moreRenovation up gradation of mi room at bsf campus gandhinagar held in charge of 63 bn bsf now 194 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar civil elect works
Renovation up gradation of mi room at bsf campus gandhinagar held in charge of 63 bn bsf now 194 bn bsf under shq bsf gandhinagar civil elect works
Read moreof your Industry type