Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Rifle,Aiming Box,Aiming Corrector,Rifles Rest Stand,Dummy Round
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3956120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M P MARKETING | - | 18-09-2023 17:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 10:09:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2023 10:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL | - | 18-09-2023 18:09:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHEK ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Rifle,Aiming Box,Aiming Corrector,Rifles Rest Stand,Dummy Round | 79164.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M P MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Rifle,Aiming Box,Aiming Corrector,Rifles Rest Stand,Dummy Round | 82500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Rifle,Aiming Box,Aiming Corrector,Rifles Rest Stand,Dummy Round | 85380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Rifle,Aiming Box,Aiming Corrector,Rifles Rest Stand,Dummy Round | 87900.00 | L4 |