Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
84mm Rl Bore Sight Stand,Short Aiming Rest,Long Aiming Rest,Aiming Box Iron,Aiming Corrector
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5277270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 11, 2024 00:06
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHOOMI ENTERPRISES Make : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand Model : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand Title : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand 31-08-2024 12:31:04 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SUDERSHAN ENTERPRISES Make : RL Bore Sight Stand Model : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand Title : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand 29-08-2024 20:09:07 N/A Qualified
3 OM ENTERPRISES Make : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand Model : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand Title : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand 31-08-2024 15:06:32 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand,Short Aiming Rest,Long Aiming Rest,Aiming Box Iron,Aiming Corrector 42000.00 L1
2 M/S SUDERSHAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand,Short Aiming Rest,Long Aiming Rest,Aiming Box Iron,Aiming Corrector 43020.00 L2
3 BHOOMI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 84mm RL Bore Sight Stand,Short Aiming Rest,Long Aiming Rest,Aiming Box Iron,Aiming Corrector 43270.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise