Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Automatic Baling Machine,De Duster,Shredding Machine For Mcf,Shredding Machine For Rrf
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4222884
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 21:59
End Date
Expired 08/12/2023

Expired 999 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4550000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Valsan C K
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: Perinthalmanna Municipality

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLORET TECHNOLOGIES Make : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE-50T Model : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE-50T Title : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE-50T 07-12-2023 17:33:21 MSE Qualified
2 INNO AUSBILDUNG PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Innobale Model : InnoBale Title : InnoBale 08-12-2023 15:00:18 MSE Qualified
3 LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE WITH FEED CONVEYOR Model : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE WITH FEED CONVEYOR Title : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE WITH FEED CONVEYOR 08-12-2023 13:21:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FLORET TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE,De-Duster,SHREDDING MACHINE FOR MCF,SHREDDING MACHINE FOR RRF 1990000.00 Disqualified
2 INNO AUSBILDUNG PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE,De-Duster,SHREDDING MACHINE FOR MCF,SHREDDING MACHINE FOR RRF 2682108.00 Disqualified
3 LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE,De-Duster,SHREDDING MACHINE FOR MCF,SHREDDING MACHINE FOR RRF 4550000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE WITH FEED CONVEYOR AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE WITH FEED CONVEYOR AUTOMATIC BALING MACHINE WITH FEED CONVEYOR 1 ₹ 2700000.000
De-Duster De-Duster De-Duster 1 ₹ 450000.000
SHREDDING MACHINE FOR MCF SHREDDING MACHINE FOR MCF SHREDDING MACHINE FOR MCF 1 ₹ 700000.000
SHREDDING MACHINE FOR RRF SHREDDING MACHINE FOR RRF SHREDDING MACHINE FOR RRF 1 ₹ 700000.000