Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prov Laying Of Wmm 100 Mm 2 Layer Dbm 60 Mm Bc 40 Mm Incl Prime Tack As Per Mo Rth Spec And Rd Marking With Thermoplastic Paint As Per Irc 35 Incl Fix Of Rd Stud Delinators For Surf Wk Bet Km 0 To 3 And Km 16 To 24 On N D Rd In 19 Tf Of Project Dantak
|
| Description |
Prov Laying Of Wmm 100 Mm 2 Layer Dbm 60 Mm Bc 40 Mm Incl Prime Tack As Per Mo Rth Spec And Rd Marking With Thermoplastic Paint As Per Irc 35 Incl Fix Of Rd Stud Delinators For Surf Wk Bet Km 0 To 3 And Km 16 To 24 On N D Rd In 19 Tf Of Project Dantak
|
| Organisation | Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BRO_803752_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE(P) DANTAK/03 OF 2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BET KM 0 TO 3 AND KM 16 TO 24 ON N-D RD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1108460 |
| Start Date | July 09, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2025
Expired 406 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Surf wk incl, gsb, wmm, bc, dbm incl prime coat, tack coat and earth filling bet km 0.000 to km 5.708 on rd obey nallah and obey village under project sewak in nagaland state
Surf wk incl, gsb, wmm, bc, dbm incl prime coat, tack coat and earth filling bet km 0.000 to km 5.708 on rd obey nallah and obey village under project sewak in nagaland state
Read morePrep of sub grade 200 mm avg th gsb 250 mm th wmm 200 mm th dbm 60 mm th incl prime coat ac 40 mm thick consolidated with hmp mix incl tack coat compaction as per morth for surf wk km 1.500 to km 20 on khotakpa tshobaley in64 rcc dantak bhutan
Prep of sub grade 200 mm avg th gsb 250 mm th wmm 200 mm th dbm 60 mm th incl prime coat ac 40 mm thick consolidated with hmp mix incl tack coat compaction as per morth for surf wk km 1.500 to km 20 on khotakpa tshobaley in64 rcc dantak bhutan
Read moreP and l of bc 40 mm, correction wks by dbm 50 mm, tack coat, road marking 2.50 mm thk, fixing cat eyes all as per morth and particular spec for resurf wks bet km 121.280 to 127.779 on phuentsholing-thimphu rd under 102 rcc project dantak
P and l of bc 40 mm, correction wks by dbm 50 mm, tack coat, road marking 2.50 mm thk, fixing cat eyes all as per morth and particular spec for resurf wks bet km 121.280 to 127.779 on phuentsholing-thimphu rd under 102 rcc project dantak
Read moreSurf wk incl subgrade, gsb, wmm, bc, dbm incl prime coat, tack coat and hard shoulder bet km 19.500 to km 41.657 on rd chakpikarong- sajik-tampak-aigejang -khongtal to rana top from km 0.000 to km 2.871 under project sewak in manipur state
Surf wk incl subgrade, gsb, wmm, bc, dbm incl prime coat, tack coat and hard shoulder bet km 19.500 to km 41.657 on rd chakpikarong-sajik-tampak-aigejang-khongtal to rana top from km 0.000 to km 2.871 under project sewak in manipur state
Read morePrep of subgrade scarifying of bt surf plc of gsb 200mm wmm 150mm dbm 60mm incl prime coat and bc 40mm incl tack coat as per morth spec alongwith rd marking earthwork in embankment and sand 25mm bet km 13 to km 25 pt 400 on ms rd under (p) dpk
Prep of subgrade scarifying of bt surf plc of gsb 200mm wmm 150mm dbm 60mm incl prime coat and bc 40mm incl tack coat as per morth spec alongwith rd marking earthwork in embankment and sand 25mm bet km 13 to km 25 pt 400 on ms rd under (p) dpk
Read moreProviding, laying and compacting 40mm (bc), correction wk with 50 mm (dbm), rd marking with thermoplastic paint, providing and fixing of delinators and road studs (cat eyes) bet km 183.00 to 186.00 on road balipara-charduar-tawang in state of ap
Providing, laying and compacting 40mm (bc), correction wk with 50 mm (dbm), rd marking with thermoplastic paint, providing and fixing of delinators and road studs (cat eyes) bet km 183.00 to 186.00 on road balipara-charduar-tawang in state of ap
Read moreProvid,lay nd compac 30mm thk bc and correction wk with bm of 50mm thk incl apply of tack coat wd bitumen emuls along wd rd mrking wd tp paint as per morth speci in bet km 15.525-56.250 (19.176 km cl-9) on reasi-arnas-mahore rd in110rcc 31tfp spk jk
Provid,lay nd compac 30mm thk bc and correction wk with bm of 50mm thk incl apply of tack coat wd bitumen emuls along wd rd mrking wd tp paint as per morth speci in bet km 15.525-56.250 (19.176 km cl-9) on reasi-arnas-mahore rd in110rcc 31tfp spk jk
Read morePrvding hmp readymix, laying by paver and compactn for resurf wk with bc 30mm thk incl crctn wk with dbm 50mm thk, clean of rd surf nd apply tack coat on exist surf bfre layng bc fr surf wk berm fill, thrmplstcpaint fr edge mark, fix of cateyes
Prvding hmp readymix, laying by paver and compactn for resurf wk with bc 30mm thk incl crctn wk with dbm 50mm thk, clean of rd surf nd apply tack coat on exist surf bfre layng bc fr surf wk berm fill, thrmplstcpaint fr edge mark, fix of cateyes
Read moreProvid nd lay of 30mm th bc nd correction wrk with bm of 50mm th incl tack coat aw rd mkg with tp paint as per morth speci on rd bharak ransoo asconsite bet km7.30 to 15.00 and on rd pouni siar rajouri bet km25.573 to 73.123 under 58 rcc p spk jk
Provid nd lay of 30mm th bc nd correction wrk with bm of 50mm th incl tack coat aw rd mkg with tp paint as per morth speci on rd bharak ransoo asconsite bet km7.30 to 15.00 and on rd pouni siar rajouri bet km25.573 to 73.123 under 58 rcc p spk jk
Read morePl bc30mm thk incl corrn wk with dbm50mm thk nd apply tc for resurf on exstng surf berm filing thermoplastic pnt for rd marking fixing of cateyes and delinators bet 48pt00 to 55pt50 on rd hanle photile under 93rcc 755tf proj hmk in ladakh
Pl bc30mm thk incl corrn wk with dbm50mm thk nd apply tc for resurf on exstng surf berm filing thermoplastic pnt for rd marking fixing of cateyes and delinators bet 48pt00 to 55pt50 on rd hanle photile under 93rcc 755tf proj hmk in ladakh
Read moreof your Industry type