Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Bid Invitation: Repair Of Kilburn Make Star Delta Starter 🏭 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of A 200 Hp Kilburn Make, Star Delta Starter (Sd 15, 440 Volt), Sl.No.10585, Critical For The Water Supply System At Sahana, Phularitand Colliery, Located Within The Barora Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 700 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Vendors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Similar Equipment. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Repair Methodologies, And A Timeline For Completion. Keywords: Repair, Kilburn Make, Star Delta Starter, 200 Hp, 440 Volt, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Water Supply, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing Of 200 Hp Kilburn Make, Star Delta Starter Type Sd 15,440 Volt, Sl.No.10585 For Water Supply Of Sahana Of Phularitand Colliery Under Barora Area.
Description
Repairing Of 200 Hp Kilburn Make, Star Delta Starter &#X0d Type Sd 15,440 Volt, Sl.No.10585 For Water Supply Of &#X0d Sahana Of Phularitand Colliery Under Barora Area.
Organisation Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_BCCL_307932_1
Reference
Number
BCCL/GM/AR-I/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/112
Tender Fee 0
EMD 700
Tender Value -
Place AMP COLLIERY BARORA AREA
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319076

Start Date May 11, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.