Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Light Assy Left,Head Light Assy Right,Assy Vacuum Hose For Tc,Bush Kit,Fuel Filter Cum Water S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4543119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 06-02-2024 18:08:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 06-02-2024 18:10:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 06-02-2024 18:14:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders(MII) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY LEFT,HEAD LIGHT ASSY RIGHT,ASSY VACUUM HOSE FOR TC,BUSH KIT,FUEL FILTER CUM WATER S | 39539.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY LEFT,HEAD LIGHT ASSY RIGHT,ASSY VACUUM HOSE FOR TC,BUSH KIT,FUEL FILTER CUM WATER S | 43970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER (MII) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY LEFT,HEAD LIGHT ASSY RIGHT,ASSY VACUUM HOSE FOR TC,BUSH KIT,FUEL FILTER CUM WATER S | 49440.00 | L3 |