Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛫 Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🏇 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Head Light Assy Right Head Light Assy Left Air Filter Element Assy Oil Filter Assy Fuel Pre Filter 🔧 Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing In Their Bids. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Light Assy Right,Head Light Assy Left,Air Filter Element,Assy Oil Filter,Assy Fuel Pre Filter,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 10:06:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 10:19:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 10:27:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY RIGHT,HEAD LIGHT ASSY LEFT,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER, | 43982.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY RIGHT,HEAD LIGHT ASSY LEFT,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER, | 46570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY RIGHT,HEAD LIGHT ASSY LEFT,AIR FILTER ELEMENT,ASSY OIL FILTER,ASSY FUEL PRE FILTER, | 50060.00 | L3 |