Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Urgent Bid Invitation For Automotive Parts 🚗🛠️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For A Suspension Bushing Kit (Fiber), Cylinder Head Gasket, Fuse (10 & 15 Amp), Thermostat Valve, And Head Gasket. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Automotive Parts Required. Keywords: Automotive Parts, Suspension Bushing Kit, Cylinder Head Gasket, Fuse, Thermostat Valve, Head Gasket, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Suspension Bushing Kit Fiber,Cylinder Head Gasket,Fuse 10, 15 Amp,Thermostat Valve,Head Gasket,Bala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4887993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nitin Jose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT MUSHTAQ HARDWARE STORE | - | 08-05-2024 15:32:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MIR & COMPANY | - | 08-05-2024 15:34:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 13-05-2024 11:46:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 06-05-2024 12:17:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUKHMAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension bushing Kit Fiber,Cylinder Head Gasket,Fuse 10, 15 Amp,Thermostat Valve,Head gasket,Bala | 49973.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension bushing Kit Fiber,Cylinder Head Gasket,Fuse 10, 15 Amp,Thermostat Valve,Head gasket,Bala | 57792.55 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAT MUSHTAQ HARDWARE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Suspension bushing Kit Fiber,Cylinder Head Gasket,Fuse 10, 15 Amp,Thermostat Valve,Head gasket,Bala | 66201.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MIR & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Suspension bushing Kit Fiber,Cylinder Head Gasket,Fuse 10, 15 Amp,Thermostat Valve,Head gasket,Bala | 73960.00 | L4 |