Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 C8 B010012 Cylinder Head,3 C8010055 Cylinder Head Gasket,3 S7010300 Thermostat,3 C53 J01031 Thermostat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5403529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-10-2024 01:31:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 06-10-2024 23:40:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 07-10-2024 12:24:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3C8B010012 Cylinder Head,3C8010055 Cylinder head gasket,3S7010300 Thermostat,3C53J01031 Thermostat | 298067.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PITAMBRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3C8B010012 Cylinder Head,3C8010055 Cylinder head gasket,3S7010300 Thermostat,3C53J01031 Thermostat | 334406.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 3C8B010012 Cylinder Head,3C8010055 Cylinder head gasket,3S7010300 Thermostat,3C53J01031 Thermostat | 380401.00 | L3 |