Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Big Boss Chair,Medium Wheel Chair,Transportation Charges,Community Dustbin With Ms Stand 60 Ltr. Do
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
213576
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Dhaytadak
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Pune District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 12-03-2024 00:58:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Rajveer Trading Company | Make : HIKVISION Model : 8 CHANNEL NVR Title : 8 CHANNEL NVR | 12-03-2024 09:46:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BIG BOSS CHAIR Title : BIG BOSS CHAIR | 12-03-2024 09:54:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BIG BOSS CHAIR,MEDIUM WHEEL CHAIR,TRANSPORTATION CHARGES,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH MS STAND 60 LTR. DO | 213576.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIG BOSS CHAIR,MEDIUM WHEEL CHAIR,TRANSPORTATION CHARGES,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH MS STAND 60 LTR. DO | 226700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajveer Trading Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BIG BOSS CHAIR,MEDIUM WHEEL CHAIR,TRANSPORTATION CHARGES,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH MS STAND 60 LTR. DO | 244200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIG BOSS CHAIR | NA | BIG BOSS CHAIR | 3 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| MEDIUM WHEEL CHAIR | NA | MEDIUM WHEEL CHAIR | 5 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| TRANSPORTATION CHARGES | NA | TRANSPORTATION CHARGES | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH MS STAND 60 LTR. DOUBLE DUSTBIN FRP MATERIAL WITH TRANSOPORT & INSTALLATION | NA | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH MS STAND 60 LTR. DOUBLE DUS | 6 | ₹ 57576.000 |
| SAINAGAR ZP SCHOOL & ANGANWADI SOLAR SYSTEM | NA | SAINAGAR ZP SCHOOL & ANGANWADI SOLAR SYSTEM | 250 | ₹ 62500.000 |