Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weighing Balance 60 Kg,Table Or Stand Fan,240 Ltr. Dustbin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4683490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
104700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudam Shivlal Chaure
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sindhudurg District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAHALAXMI AGANCY | Make : Sonic Model : Sonic 60 Kg Digital bench weighting scale Title : Sonic 60 Kg Digital bench weighting scale | 03-03-2024 08:18:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES | Make : Phoenix Model : Phoenix Weighing Machine 60 Kg Title : Phoenix Weighing Machine 60 Kg | 04-03-2024 07:35:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | Make : Samnsung Model : Samsung weighing scale 60Kg Title : Samsung weighing scale 60Kg | 03-03-2024 10:31:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SATERI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weighing balance 60 kg,Table or Stand Fan,240 ltr. Dustbin | 104700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weighing balance 60 kg,Table or Stand Fan,240 ltr. Dustbin | 111300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAHALAXMI AGANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weighing balance 60 kg,Table or Stand Fan,240 ltr. Dustbin | 114620.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix Weighing Machine 60 Kg | Phoenix | Phoenix Weighing Machine 60 Kg | 2 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Luker High Speed Pedestal Fan | Luker | Luker High Speed Pedestal Fan | 3 | ₹ 11700.000 |
| Aristo 240 Ltr. Garbage bin with wheel & pedal | Aristo | Aristo 240 Ltr. Garbage bin with wheel & pedal | 10 | ₹ 72000.000 |