Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cable Lug As Per Lapp Part No. Lug Suiting To P N 3 X150 Size Cable Shall Be Lapp Article Number 617
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4810594
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 15:02
End Date
Expired 01/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO

Contract Value

52350

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Santosh Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO Make : LAPP Model : 61796960 Title : LAPP MAKE CABLE LUGS 29-03-2024 16:51:08 N/A Qualified
2 CRYSTAL MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CRIMP'S Model : CS2K 150-12VK Title : CABLE LUGS KIT 01-04-2024 02:48:06 MSE Disqualified
3 ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LAPP Model : TUBE CABLE LUGS KRT 150/12 (61796960) Title : TUBE CABLE LUGS KRT 150/12 (61796960) 01-04-2024 09:26:13 N/A Disqualified
4 Prakash Electricals Make : LAPP Model : 61796960 Title : Cable Lug to be as per Lapp Article number 61796960 KRT 150/12. 27-03-2024 20:45:45 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO Item Categories : CABLE LUG AS PER LAPP PART NO. LUG SUITING TO P-N 3X150 SIZE CABLE SHALL BE LAPP ARTICLE NUMBER 617 52350.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LAPP MAKE CABLE LUGS LAPP 61796960 150 ₹ 52350.000