Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Rubber,Micropipette Variable 0.5 To 10 Micro Litre,Micropipette Variable 10 To 100 Micro Litre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ZYTECH INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
494730
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Grants Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-02-2024 23:19:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEWINTER OPTICAL INC | - | 24-02-2024 14:04:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOLOSH INSTRUMENTS | - | 28-02-2024 10:30:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ZYTECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 24-02-2024 16:42:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAXOME LABSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 17:57:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MRIDUL SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 17:59:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAP SYSTEMS | - | 24-02-2024 16:31:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 14:24:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ZYTECH INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Rubber,Micropipette Variable 0.5 to 10 micro litre,Micropipette Variable 10 to 100 micro litre | 494730.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAA INNOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Rubber,Micropipette Variable 0.5 to 10 micro litre,Micropipette Variable 10 to 100 micro litre | 514450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEWINTER OPTICAL INC( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Rubber,Micropipette Variable 0.5 to 10 micro litre,Micropipette Variable 10 to 100 micro litre | 540050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAP SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Rubber,Micropipette Variable 0.5 to 10 micro litre,Micropipette Variable 10 to 100 micro litre | 601260.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Rubber,Micropipette Variable 0.5 to 10 micro litre,Micropipette Variable 10 to 100 micro litre | 611500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tube Rubber | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17800.000 |
| Micropipette Variable 0.5 to 10 micro litre | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39250.000 |
| Micropipette Variable 10 to 100 micro litre | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39250.000 |
| Micropipette Variable 100 to 1000 micro litre | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39250.000 |
| Micropipette Variable 0.2 to 20 microlitre | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39250.000 |
| Mouse Insulin 2 ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 100500.000 |
| Pipette Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| Autoclavable bag | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 208180.000 |