Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin,Steed Push N Scoot Rider,Hanging Swing,All In One Sound System,Twin Dustbin Including Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695835 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BRAVIA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
201250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Ramkrushna Zilpe
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Yavatmal District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRA TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 19:28:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BRAVIA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 14:30:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 14:37:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BRAVIA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,Steed push N scoot rider,Hanging swing,All in one sound system,Twin dustbin including stand | 201250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | USHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,Steed push N scoot rider,Hanging swing,All in one sound system,Twin dustbin including stand | 250300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRA TRADERS | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,Steed push N scoot rider,Hanging swing,All in one sound system,Twin dustbin including stand | 271000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Steed push N scoot rider | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Hanging swing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| All in one sound system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Twin dustbin including stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| All in One soler Light | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 32500.000 |