Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π½οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Home Furnishing And Appliances ποΈπ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Home Furnishing And Appliances. π π Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 10:00 Am The Procurement List Includes: Dinner Sets π½οΈ Glass With Wooden Frame π₯ Sofa With Wooden Seater ποΈ Refrigerators π§ Washing Machines π§Ί A4 Paper π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Home Furnishing, Appliances, Dinner Set, Glass With Wooden Frame, Sofa With Wooden Seater, Refrigerator, Washing Machine, A4 Paper, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dinner Set,Glass With Wooden Frame,Sofa With Wooden Seater,Refrigerator,Washing Machine,Paper A4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 10-06-2024 17:14:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s New Luxmi Motor Store | - | 14-06-2024 10:06:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARIHAR & SONS | - | 16-06-2024 11:20:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 10:45:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 26-06-2024 09:51:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARIHAR & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dinner set,Glass with wooden frame,Sofa with wooden seater,Refrigerator,Washing Machine,Paper A4 | 127650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dinner set,Glass with wooden frame,Sofa with wooden seater,Refrigerator,Washing Machine,Paper A4 | 138699.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s New Luxmi Motor Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dinner set,Glass with wooden frame,Sofa with wooden seater,Refrigerator,Washing Machine,Paper A4 | 141000.00 | L3 |