Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set Five Seater Craft Furniture With Cushion And Wooden Frame,Centre Table Wooden With Glass T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677015 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsh Sales Corp | - | 05-03-2024 15:24:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 06-03-2024 17:47:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Spark Technologies | - | 06-03-2024 15:31:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Spark Technologies(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFA SET FIVE SEATER CRAFT FURNITURE WITH CUSHION AND WOODEN FRAME,CENTRE TABLE WOODEN WITH GLASS T | 189569.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Arsh Sales Corp (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFA SET FIVE SEATER CRAFT FURNITURE WITH CUSHION AND WOODEN FRAME,CENTRE TABLE WOODEN WITH GLASS T | 197900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOFA SET FIVE SEATER CRAFT FURNITURE WITH CUSHION AND WOODEN FRAME,CENTRE TABLE WOODEN WITH GLASS T | 835850.00 | L3 |