Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Student Desk Cum Bench,Instructor Table,Instructor Chair,Wooden Dias,Wooden Podium
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4753911
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 20:40
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUDARSHAN DECOR

Contract Value

2495920

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar Singh
Department: Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: University Of Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-03-2024 14:07:45 Offline upload Disqualified
2 GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-03-2024 12:23:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/s INTERIORS TODAY - 18-03-2024 15:14:09 Offline upload Qualified
4 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 19-03-2024 15:44:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 S B Systems & Communication - 19-03-2024 18:22:44 Offline upload Qualified
6 SUDARSHAN DECOR - 19-03-2024 17:50:03 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUDARSHAN DECOR Item Categories : STUDENT DESK CUM BENCH,INSTRUCTOR TABLE,INSTRUCTOR CHAIR,WOODEN DIAS,WOODEN PODIUM 2495920.00 L1
2 S B Systems & Communication Item Categories : STUDENT DESK CUM BENCH,INSTRUCTOR TABLE,INSTRUCTOR CHAIR,WOODEN DIAS,WOODEN PODIUM 2611000.00 L2
3 M/s INTERIORS TODAY Item Categories : STUDENT DESK CUM BENCH,INSTRUCTOR TABLE,INSTRUCTOR CHAIR,WOODEN DIAS,WOODEN PODIUM 2863640.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STUDENT DESK CUM BENCH NA BOQ Item 108 ₹ 2195640.000
INSTRUCTOR TABLE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 61600.000
INSTRUCTOR CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 20760.000
WOODEN DIAS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 169800.000
WOODEN PODIUM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 48120.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise