Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Student Table,Student Table,Student Table,Podium,Classroom Table,Classroom Chair,Wooden Dais,Classr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KIRAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6305100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Singh
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
University Of Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 16:23:53 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dutt Brothers & Company | - | 21-03-2024 14:57:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 14:39:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-03-2024 16:54:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 14:14:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 12:33:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.V.ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2024 15:39:49 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAJ OFFICE FURNITURE | - | 21-03-2024 14:48:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 11:58:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 17-03-2024 13:04:01 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STUDENT TABLE,STUDENT TABLE,STUDENT TABLE,PODIUM,CLASSROOM TABLE,CLASSROOM CHAIR,WOODEN DAIS,CLASSR | 6305100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Dutt Brothers & Company | Item Categories : STUDENT TABLE,STUDENT TABLE,STUDENT TABLE,PODIUM,CLASSROOM TABLE,CLASSROOM CHAIR,WOODEN DAIS,CLASSR | 6657400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ OFFICE FURNITURE | Item Categories : STUDENT TABLE,STUDENT TABLE,STUDENT TABLE,PODIUM,CLASSROOM TABLE,CLASSROOM CHAIR,WOODEN DAIS,CLASSR | 7212200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 205200.000 |
| STUDENT TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 1776000.000 |
| STUDENT TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 193200.000 |
| PODIUM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| CLASSROOM TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 154400.000 |
| CLASSROOM CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| WOODEN DAIS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 226400.000 |
| CLASSROOM CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 41600.000 |
| 3 SEATER DESK CUM BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 192 | ₹ 3571200.000 |