Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Murashige And Skoog Medium,Agar Powder,Dextrose Monohydrate,Nystatin,Calcium Hypochlorite,Carbendaz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4508803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
United Scientific Agencies
Contract Value
87917.82
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kripa Chand Jedia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Forestry Research And Education (icfre)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-02-2024 08:58:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | United Scientific Agencies | - | 29-02-2024 08:17:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Scientific Agencies(MII) | Item Categories : Murashige and Skoog Medium,Agar Powder,Dextrose Monohydrate,Nystatin,Calcium Hypochlorite,Carbendaz | 87917.82 | L1 |
| 2 | JIYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Murashige and Skoog Medium,Agar Powder,Dextrose Monohydrate,Nystatin,Calcium Hypochlorite,Carbendaz | 92393.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murashige and Skoog Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6956.000 |
| Agar Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 5450.000 |
| Dextrose Monohydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Nystatin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 727.470 |
| Calcium Hypochlorite | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Carbendazim | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7007.000 |
| TDZ | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 6680.000 |
| Reagent bottles Narrow mouth with screw cap 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4513.500 |
| Test tube Without Rim Size 25x150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6820.000 |
| Test tube cap Size 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2270.000 |
| Purple Nitrile Gloves Size Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4425.000 |
| Laboratory Digital Thermometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 767.000 |
| Mercury Glass Thermometer 300 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 177.000 |
| Lab coats Full Sleave Large | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Foreceps Straight Blunt Points Material SS 22 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1147.000 |
| Dettol Original Germ Protection Handwash Liquid Soap Refill 5lt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1003.000 |
| Potato Dextrose Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4285.000 |
| Peptone Bacteriological | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2915.000 |
| Yeast Extract Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2235.000 |
| Reagent bottles Narrow mouth with screw cap 250 ml Amber | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7321.900 |