Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Murashige And Skoog (Ms) Medium 🌱 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Murashige And Skoog (Ms) Modified Medium, Manufactured By M/S. Hi Media. 🔬 🗓️ Deadline: April 03, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Established Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Murashige And Skoog, Ms Medium, M/S. Hi Media, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Plant Culture Medium, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Murashige And Skoog Modified Medium Manufactured By M/S. Hi Media
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anita Avinash Aher
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Himedia Model : Himedia #PT025-25L Title : Murashige and Skoog modified medium with CaCl2 and gamborg B5 vitamins without sucrose and agar | 18-03-2024 16:23:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES | Make : HiMedia Model : PT025-25L Title : Murashige And Skoog Modified Medium | 02-04-2024 16:01:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Murashige and Skoog modified medium manufactured by M/s. HI-Media | 228967.50 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Murashige and Skoog modified medium manufactured by M/s. HI-Media | 299850.00 | L2 |