Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Electrode, 4 Mm, Din: En 14700: E Fe 15,Welding Electrode, Hard Facing, 4 Mm, Din En: 14700:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5322915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjoy Bhattacharyya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : LOTHERME-613, SIZE: 4.00 X 350 MM Title : WELDING ELECTRODE, 4MM, DIN: EN-14700: E FE-15 | 04-09-2024 14:44:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFUSION MAKE ABRALOY 61 Title : WELDING ELECTRODE, 4MM, DIN: EN-14700: E FE-15 | 04-09-2024 18:04:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : ELECTRODE Model : EQU. Title : ELECTRODE | 04-09-2024 18:04:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA Bronze Alloy Model : PRIMA Bronze Alloy Title : WELDING ELECTRODE, BRONZE, AWS A5.6: CuSn-A, 4MM | 03-09-2024 13:01:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | WELDING SPECIALITIES (INDIA) PVT LTD | Make : WELDING SPECIALITIES INDIA PVT LTD Model : ASTRALOY 446 4MM Title : WELDING ELECTRODE, 4MM, DIN: EN-14700: E FE-15 | 01-09-2024 13:15:11 | MSE | Evaluated |