Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shirt Half,Full Shirt,Full Pant,Tracksuits,House T Shirts,Shorts,Half Pullover,Sweaters,Blazzers,Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMAR PRINTERS & STATIONERS
Contract Value
1769999.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Shivam Tripathi
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVISHYA WORK CONTRACTOR | - | 14-03-2024 17:44:12 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | - | 14-03-2024 12:35:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUMAR PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 14-03-2024 17:17:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 13:06:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DIVINE ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 17:52:45 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Om Sai Enterprises | - | 14-03-2024 09:11:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 13-03-2024 20:33:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR PRINTERS & STATIONERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 1769999.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 1832400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS (MII) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 1948320.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIRT HALF | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| FULL SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| FULL PANT | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| TRACKSUITS | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| HOUSE T SHIRTS | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| SHORTS | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| HALF PULLOVER | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| SWEATERS | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 158400.000 |
| BLAZZERS | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 180000.000 |
| TIE | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| SCHOOL SHOES BOY | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 63599.400 |
| WHITE TENNIS HOES | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| SOCKS | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| SLIPPERS | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| GIRLS HALF KURTA | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| GIRLS FULL KURTA | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| GIRLS FULL TROUSER | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| GIRLS WAIST COAT | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| GIRLS BLACK SCHOOL SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 54000.000 |