Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
👕 Procurement Opportunity: Apparel Items For Labour Department, Uttar Pradesh 👖🏫 The Labour Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Apparel Items, Including: 👕 Shirt Halves, Full Shirts, Full Pants, Tracksuits, House T Shirts, Shorts, Half Pullovers, Sweaters, Blazers, And Ties. ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Ability To Deliver Quality Apparel Items As Per The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Apparel, Labour Department Uttar Pradesh, Tender, Bid, Clothing Supplies, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shirt Half,Full Shirt,Full Pant,Tracksuits,House T Shirts,Shorts,Half Pullover,Sweaters,Blazzers,Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KESARI BUSINESS GROUP
Contract Value
1072060
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shamim Akhtar
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREATE NEW ENTERPRISES | - | 03-04-2024 13:24:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JC ENTERPRISES | - | 28-03-2024 11:29:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | - | 05-04-2024 10:51:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. | - | 22-03-2024 00:30:55 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MOTI LAL SHYAM SUNDER & SONS | - | 04-04-2024 19:37:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 03-04-2024 12:40:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | - | 30-03-2024 17:04:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Tanishq Enterprises | - | 05-04-2024 13:08:08 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS | - | 05-04-2024 17:57:09 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP(MII) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 1754280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U.P TEXTILES HANDLOOMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 1760760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MOTI LAL SHYAM SUNDER & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 1941120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 1945440.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIRT HALF,FULL SHIRT,FULL PANT,TRACKSUITS,HOUSE T SHIRTS,SHORTS,HALF PULLOVER,SWEATERS,BLAZZERS,TI | 2691000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIRT HALF | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| FULL SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 52800.000 |
| FULL PANT | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| TRACKSUITS | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 99000.000 |
| HOUSE T SHIRTS | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 79200.000 |
| SHORTS | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| HALF PULLOVER | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| SWEATERS | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| BLAZZERS | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 143000.000 |
| TIE | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| SCHOOL SHOES BOY | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 60500.000 |
| WHITE TENNIS HOES | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 61600.000 |
| SOCKS | NA | BOQ Item | 440 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| SLIPPERS | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 21560.000 |
| GIRLS HALF KURTA | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| GIRLS FULL KURTA | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 48400.000 |
| GIRLS FULL TROUSER | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| GIRLS WAIST COAT | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 20900.000 |
| GIRLS BLACK SCHOOL SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 33000.000 |