Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelope A4 Size Normal,Envelope Fs Size Normal,Envelope Brown Small,Envelope Fs Size Cloth,Envelop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880417 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-09-2023 11:50:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHA LUXMI TRADERS | - | 05-09-2023 17:35:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RENU ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 15:19:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 19:42:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 09:49:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shivacomputers | - | 05-09-2023 19:05:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 18:06:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Shri Ram Enterprises | - | 02-09-2023 16:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 17:21:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA LUXMI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE A4 SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE BROWN SMALL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE CLOTH,ENVELOP | 122232.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri Ram Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE A4 SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE BROWN SMALL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE CLOTH,ENVELOP | 164465.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE A4 SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE BROWN SMALL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE CLOTH,ENVELOP | 173900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE A4 SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE BROWN SMALL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE CLOTH,ENVELOP | 189890.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE A4 SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE BROWN SMALL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE CLOTH,ENVELOP | 204550.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RISHAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENVELOPE A4 SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE BROWN SMALL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE CLOTH,ENVELOP | 206880.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Shivacomputers | Item Categories : ENVELOPE A4 SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE NORMAL,ENVELOPE BROWN SMALL,ENVELOPE FS SIZE CLOTH,ENVELOP | 229050.00 | L7 |