Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Disprin,Tab Taxim O 200 Mg,Tab Ciplox 500 Mg,Oint T Bact 5 Mg,Tab Digene,Oint Burnheal 15 Gm,An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Police Organisation
Organisation:
National Disaster Response Force Ndrf
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 26-02-2024 10:55:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 26-02-2024 01:04:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ MEDICO | - | 25-02-2024 20:43:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 11:03:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 26-02-2024 10:25:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,TAB TAXIM O 200 MG,TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,OINT T-BACT 5 MG,TAB DIGENE,OINT BURNHEAL 15 GM,AN | 120560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,TAB TAXIM O 200 MG,TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,OINT T-BACT 5 MG,TAB DIGENE,OINT BURNHEAL 15 GM,AN | 121460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM MEDICAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,TAB TAXIM O 200 MG,TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,OINT T-BACT 5 MG,TAB DIGENE,OINT BURNHEAL 15 GM,AN | 121910.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,TAB TAXIM O 200 MG,TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,OINT T-BACT 5 MG,TAB DIGENE,OINT BURNHEAL 15 GM,AN | 122060.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJ MEDICO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB DISPRIN,TAB TAXIM O 200 MG,TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,OINT T-BACT 5 MG,TAB DIGENE,OINT BURNHEAL 15 GM,AN | 128745.00 | L5 |