Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Mouse,Mouse Pad,Rechargeable Battery Charger,Edr Adapter 12 V,Adapter 5 V Amp,Speaker,Recha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4678489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 04-03-2024 20:29:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KARAN INFOTECH | - | 25-02-2024 19:25:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 19:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RANDHAWA AND CO | - | 25-02-2024 19:18:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R R ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Mouse,Mouse Pad,Rechargeable Battery Charger,EDR Adapter 12 V,Adapter 5 V Amp,Speaker,Recha | 81030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANDHAWA AND CO | Item Categories : Optical Mouse,Mouse Pad,Rechargeable Battery Charger,EDR Adapter 12 V,Adapter 5 V Amp,Speaker,Recha | 83540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARAN INFOTECH | Item Categories : Optical Mouse,Mouse Pad,Rechargeable Battery Charger,EDR Adapter 12 V,Adapter 5 V Amp,Speaker,Recha | 87400.00 | L3 |