Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip Big,Stick Pad Med,Colour F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAMIR ENTERPRISES | - | 13-11-2023 16:54:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 18-11-2023 13:59:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA | - | 17-11-2023 19:11:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-11-2023 10:44:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 18-11-2023 15:32:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 08-11-2023 18:41:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | - | 18-11-2023 10:52:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MR MOHAMMAD ASHRAF & CO | - | 13-11-2023 18:39:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZEE COMMUNICATION AND ELECTRONICS | - | 17-11-2023 22:23:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 22921.50 | L1 |
| 2 | AAMIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 27980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 28000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHAT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 29175.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MR MOHAMMAD ASHRAF & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 29650.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MOHD SULTAN LONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 34250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 39495.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ZEE COMMUNICATION AND ELECTRONICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 42850.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,Blinder Clip Small,Blinder Clip Medium,Blinder Clip big,Stick Pad Med,Colour f | 105830.00 | L9 |