Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ“„ Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs πŸ“šπŸ–ŠοΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Office Stationery Items. πŸ“‹ πŸ“… Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Items Required Include: A4 Size Paper πŸ“Ž Paper (Legal Size Fs) πŸ“‘ Brown Sheets πŸ“œ Cutter βœ‚οΈ Clip Packet (Black, Medium Size) πŸ“¦ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Office Stationery, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, A4 Paper, Legal Size Paper, Brown Sheets, Cutter, Clip Packet, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
A4 Size Paper,Paper Legal Size Fs Size,Brwon Sheet,Cutter,Clip Packet Black Medium Size,Colour Sket
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4966836
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 19:18
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 817 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 22-05-2024 16:45:22 MII MSE Disqualified
2 MAX FLOW SYSTEMS - 07-06-2024 18:50:13 MII Disqualified
3 NAMAN CREATIONS - 11-06-2024 13:42:34 MII MSE Qualified
4 RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY - 10-06-2024 21:38:42 MII MSE Qualified
5 SWETA ENTERPRISES - 11-06-2024 06:29:12 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAMAN CREATIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Paper legal size FS Size,brwon sheet,Cutter,Clip packet black medium size,Colour sket 48255.00 L1
2 SWETA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Paper legal size FS Size,brwon sheet,Cutter,Clip packet black medium size,Colour sket 62951.00 L2
3 RAJDHANI MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Paper legal size FS Size,brwon sheet,Cutter,Clip packet black medium size,Colour sket 67132.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise