Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater 5 Ltrs,Grinder Heavy Duty 10 Kg,Kerosene Bhatti 15 Ltrs,Wall Fan,Bulb Inverter 9 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492725 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 19:37:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Hindustan Army Store | - | 28-01-2024 19:39:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 19:22:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 29-01-2024 18:26:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Hindustan Army Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater 5 Ltrs,Grinder Heavy Duty 10 Kg,Kerosene Bhatti 15 Ltrs,Wall Fan,Bulb Inverter 9W | 189450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater 5 Ltrs,Grinder Heavy Duty 10 Kg,Kerosene Bhatti 15 Ltrs,Wall Fan,Bulb Inverter 9W | 195500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater 5 Ltrs,Grinder Heavy Duty 10 Kg,Kerosene Bhatti 15 Ltrs,Wall Fan,Bulb Inverter 9W | 209750.00 | L3 |