Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
B Size Wireline Drill Rods
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4063140
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 21:50
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1013 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sailesh Surendra Bhat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMKO MINING AND DRILLING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AMKO Model : “B” SIZE WIRELINE INDUCTION HARDENED DRILL RODS Title : “ B” SIZE WIRELINE INDUCTION HARDENED DRILL RODS OF 3.00 METERS FLUSH JOINTED, RH THREADED 21-11-2023 13:56:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 KISHORE VADILAL PVT LTD Make : KISHORE VADILAL PVT LTD Model : B-SIZE WIRELINE DRILL RODS (Q3) Title : B-SIZE WIRELINE DRILL RODS (Q3) 24-11-2023 12:44:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 M/S METAL FORGING INDUSTRIES Make : MFI Model : MFI_BQ Title : B Size wire Line Drill rod 25-11-2023 11:03:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 MINING MACHINE TOOLS Make : MMT Model : MMT RECP-650 RODS FOR ECL 2023-24 Title : MMT RECP-650 RODS FOR ECL 2023-24 23-10-2023 12:46:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 VADILAL TRADING CO Make : NA Model : B-size Title : B-size Wireline Drill Rods 24-11-2023 12:09:50 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
6 VISHNU ENTERPRISES Make : VE/WLB/01 Model : VE/WLB/01 Title : B Size Wireline Drill Rod Q3 25-11-2023 12:12:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified