Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Explosion Temperature Apparatus (400° C) With 10 Sample Sensors & Tubes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3772899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance ( Dgqa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRCON SYSTEMS | Make : Culture Instruments India LLP, Model : CI’ - ETA Title : Automatic Explosion Temperature Apparatus (400° C) with 10 sample sensors & tubes | 06-09-2023 12:40:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Culture Instruments India LLP | Make : CI Model : AET Title : 'CI' AUTOMATIC EXPLOSION TEMPERATURE | 30-08-2023 10:07:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SCIENTIFIC SILICA PRODUCTS | Make : CI Model : AET Title : AUTOMATIC EXPLOSION TEMPERATURE RECORDER | 06-09-2023 13:36:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO INSTRUMENTS COMPANY | Make : CI Model : AET (CODE: 25020-00) Title : 'CI' AUTOMATIC EXPLOSION TEMPERATURE RECORDER | 02-09-2023 10:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Culture Instruments India LLP(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Automatic Explosion Temperature Apparatus (400° C) with 10 sample sensors & tubes | 596490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO INSTRUMENTS COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Automatic Explosion Temperature Apparatus (400° C) with 10 sample sensors & tubes | 696200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SCIENTIFIC SILICA PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Automatic Explosion Temperature Apparatus (400° C) with 10 sample sensors & tubes | 820100.00 | L3 |