Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Waste Management Solutions Required By Bmw 🚫 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 50 Liter Bmw Bins With Foot Operated Lids In Both Yellow And Black Colors. 🚫🔵🟨 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Proposals Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Waste Management Solutions. Keywords: Bmw Bins, Waste Management, 50 Ltrs, Foot Operated, Yellow, Black, Government Procurement, Health And Family Welfare
Particulars Details
Title
Bmw Bins 50 Ltrs With Lid Foot Operated Yellow,Bmw Bins 50 Ltrs With Lid Foot Operated Black,Commod
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5070683
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 17:09
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LUSINE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

237207

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aejaz Ahmad Kanth
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FATIMA ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2024 12:42:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 GRACIOUS TRADING CO PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2024 11:09:36 MII Qualified
3 GREAT BROTHERS - 11-07-2024 12:40:46 MII MSE Qualified
4 LIVLIFE NETWORK - 11-07-2024 12:45:39 MII MSE Qualified
5 LUSINE ENTERPRISES - 09-07-2024 17:43:01 MII Qualified
6 NEW HI TECH ENTERPISES - 09-07-2024 13:57:14 MII Qualified
7 U.S SCIENTIFICS - 10-07-2024 09:07:44 MII Qualified
8 XPERT SOLUTIONS - 11-07-2024 11:36:17 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LUSINE ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 237207.00 L1
2 GREAT BROTHERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 245220.00 L2
3 U.S SCIENTIFICS (MII) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 252430.00 L3
4 FATIMA ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 255540.00 L4
5 LIVLIFE NETWORK (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 259560.00 L5
6 NEW HI TECH ENTERPISES (MII) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 375940.00 L6
7 GRACIOUS TRADING CO PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 378045.00 L7
8 XPERT SOLUTIONS (MII) Item Categories : BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow,BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black,Commod 407110.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated Yellow NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 35450.000
BMW bins 50 Ltrs with Lid foot Operated black NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 35450.000
Commode Brush NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 350.000
Web Broom NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 250.000
Couastic Graunals NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 19500.000
Duster Mopping Long size NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 300.000
Mud Motor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 145907.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise