Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
De Mattia Flex Tester For Shoe Testing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBE TEX Industries
115000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRIC ESSENCE | Make : ELECTRIC ESSENCE Model : ELESS-DE-MATTIA Title : Demattia Flex tester | 28-03-2024 05:25:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE TEX Industries | Make : GLOBE-TEX Model : GTI/1/DMFT-D Title : De-mattia Flex tester | 28-03-2024 05:42:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAMP IMPEX Model : RT-D02 Title : Demattia Flex Tester | 22-03-2024 15:00:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : DMF-57 Title : De Mattia Flex Tester For Shoe Testing | 28-03-2024 16:47:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YUSHIN Model : YS-LAB-P836-1 Title : De mattia Flex Tester | 21-03-2024 16:15:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Talent Technologies | Make : Asian Model : ATE/DE-MFT/1 Title : De Mattia Flex Tester for Shoe Testing | 27-03-2024 19:42:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE TEX Industries | Item Categories : De Mattia Flex Tester for Shoe Testing | 115000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRIC ESSENCE | Item Categories : De Mattia Flex Tester for Shoe Testing | 126500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : De Mattia Flex Tester for Shoe Testing | 185000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAMP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : De Mattia Flex Tester for Shoe Testing | 208960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Talent Technologies | Item Categories : De Mattia Flex Tester for Shoe Testing | 230000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | STAR INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : De Mattia Flex Tester for Shoe Testing | 870840.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| De-mattia Flex tester | GLOBE-TEX | GTI/1/DMFT-D | 1 | ₹ 115000.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automation panel for existing pumps at raw water pumping station at guirim bardez, goa
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the departments of life sciences under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreRequirements for crm and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27fy at the dharwad district level rws laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Requirements for certified reference materials and ar grade chemicals for water quality testing during the 2026-27 financial year at the dharwad district level rural drinking water and sanitation division laboratory and the kalghatgi taluk level laboratory in dharwad district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of laboratory equipments and accessories for the department of forensic science and criminology under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreof your Industry type