Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 12 A,Baby Indent Book 50 Pages,Complaint Register 100 Pages,Pilot V 07 Blue,Tally Card,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4362301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 19:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahuja International | - | 10-01-2024 11:30:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 11-01-2024 13:50:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R K TRADING CO | - | 10-01-2024 11:26:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO. | - | 09-01-2024 18:39:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 10:45:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUDARSHAN TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Baby Indent Book 50 Pages,Complaint Register 100 Pages,Pilot V 07 Blue,Tally Card,A- | 804681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Baby Indent Book 50 Pages,Complaint Register 100 Pages,Pilot V 07 Blue,Tally Card,A- | 848192.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ahuja International (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 12 A,Baby Indent Book 50 Pages,Complaint Register 100 Pages,Pilot V 07 Blue,Tally Card,A- | 870171.00 | L3 |