Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Environmental Chamber With Solar Simulator 500w Xenon Lamp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 18:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ipgi instruments
2472800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCADE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARC LABO Model : ARC-5280-ECH Title : Environmental Chamber with Solar Simulator | 16-08-2023 12:41:18 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | Make : BIOGENE Model : BTI-EC-120 Title : Environmental Test Chamber with Solar Simulator | 14-08-2023 13:47:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ipgi instruments | Make : ipgi instruments Model : ipgi_EC_500 Title : environmental chamber with solar simulator 500w xenon lamp | 12-08-2023 19:52:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-116E Title : environmental chamber with solar simulator 500w xenon lamp (Q3) | 16-08-2023 12:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PACIFIC DYNAMICS | Make : Pacific Dynamics--PACIFIC DYNAMICS Model : PDECSS-120 Title : DST Environmental Chamber with Solar Simulator 500w Xenon Lamp (Q3) | 12-08-2023 13:46:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH ENV-2607 Title : environmental chamber with solar simulator 500w xenon lamp | 16-08-2023 10:46:03 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Roch Mechatronics Inc | Make : ROCHMECHATRONICS INC. Model : EC-120 Title : Environmental Test Chamber with Solar SimulatorGEM/2023/B/3738610 | 14-08-2023 14:07:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S R LAB INSTRUMENTS | Make : S R LAB INSTRUMENTS Model : SRL / ECH-01 Title : ENVIRONMENTAL CHAMBER | 12-08-2023 12:16:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAKSHAM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kambic Model : KK-190 CH Title : Kambic Climatic Chamber, Cap. 190 L | 16-08-2023 11:12:34 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Star scientific works | Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-E201 Title : Environmental Chamber With Solar Simulator | 15-08-2023 11:24:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ipgi instruments(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : environmental chamber with solar simulator 500w xenon lamp | 2472800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for environmental chamber with solar simulator 500w xenon lamp | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 224800.000 |
| environmental chamber with solar simulator 500w xenon lamp | ipgi instruments | ipgi_EC_500 | 1 | ₹ 2248000.000 |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSolar simulator with xenon lamp,optical fiber,air mass filter,power intensity meter,warranry
Read more
Supply installation and commissioning of xenon lamp based solar simulator white light source for photoreactor equipment
As per tender document
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of xenon lamp based solar simulator white light source for photreactor equipment
As per tender document
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of xenon arc/ led lamp based solar simulator at iiser tirupati campus
Supply, installation and commissioning of xenon arc/ led lamp based solar simulator at iiser tirupati campus
Read moreof your Industry type