Tender Details

About Tender

☀️ Procurement Opportunity: Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar Simulator ☀️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar Simulators With Am 1.5 G Filter. 🔫 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements. Keywords: Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar Simulator, Am 1.5 G, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Scientific Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar Simulator With Am 1.5 G Filter
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5041143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 17:18
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SINSIL INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

495600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammed Azeemuddin
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Information Technology (iiit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SHILPA INSTRUMENTS AND SERVICES Make : X2 Lab Model : CEL-S500 Title : Xenon Arc Lamp Based (Solar Simulator) White Light Source 21-07-2024 13:31:08 MII Disqualified
2 SINSIL INTERNATIONAL Make : X2Lab Model : CEL-S500 Title : Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar simulator 15-07-2024 10:33:42 MII Qualified
3 VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : NA Title : Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar Simulator With AM 1.5 G Filter 09-07-2024 11:35:26 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SINSIL INTERNATIONAL(MII) Item Categories : Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar simulator with AM 1.5 G filter 495600.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Xenon Arc Lamp Based Solar simulator X2Lab CEL-S500 1 ₹ 495600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise