Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Ptfe Lined Corrugated Ss304 Braiding Hose 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Pmo, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ptfe Lined Corrugated Ss304 Braiding Hoses With An Inner Diameter Of 25.4 Mm And A Length Of 0.5 Meters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Quality Standards Required For This Specialized Application. Keywords: Ptfe Lined Corrugated Hose, Ss304, Braiding, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptfe Lined Corrugated Ss304 Braiding Hose 25.4 Mm Id 0.5 M Length,Ptfe Lined Corrugated Ss304 Brai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896612 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yerragorla Raghavendra Prasad
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 16:51:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DTECH PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 12:29:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-05-2024 00:51:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA FLEX | - | 16-05-2024 16:18:42 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 15:30:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) | - | 14-05-2024 18:47:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 09-05-2024 17:56:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 14:47:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | - | 14-05-2024 13:06:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 21:13:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | - | 16-05-2024 12:48:16 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 1832056.20 | L1 |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 2018650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 2631285.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 3129365.00 | L4 |
| 5 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 3456308.50 | L5 |
| 6 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 3683541.10 | L6 |
| 7 | INDIA FLEX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 4114300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 4975775.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DTECH PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 5227820.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S J KHUSHALDAS & CO (SPD) (MII) | Item Categories : PTFE lined corrugated ss304 braiding hose 25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE lined corrugated ss304 brai | 34448595.00 | L10 |