Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Ptfe Convoluted Hoses ๐ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ptfe Convoluted Hoses With The Following Specifications: ๐ 25.4 Mm Id 0.5 Meters In Length ๐ 25.4 Mm Id 1 Meter In Length Bids Must Be Submitted By 09:00 Am On May 17, 2024. โฐ Suppliers Must Demonstrate Expertise In Providing High Quality Ptfe Convoluted Hoses And Adhere To Stringent Quality Control Measures. Keywords: Ptfe Convoluted Hose, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Hose, Bid Submission, Quality Control| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptfe Convoluted Hose25.4 Mm Id 0.5 M Length,Ptfe Convoluted Hose25.4 Mm Id 1 M Length,Ptfe Convol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4891045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yerragorla Raghavendra Prasad
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 16:02:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 16-05-2024 23:24:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA FLEX | - | 16-05-2024 17:50:13 | ACASH | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 16:20:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 12:12:38 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NOBLE GLASS WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 16:38:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 20:10:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -1 m length,PTFE convol | 1568700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -1 m length,PTFE convol | 1625013.40 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIA FLEX (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -1 m length,PTFE convol | 2153500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JRE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -1 m length,PTFE convol | 2182455.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -1 m length,PTFE convol | 2359815.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -0.5 m length,PTFE convoluted hose25.4 mm ID -1 m length,PTFE convol | 3713460.00 | L6 |