Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Soil Investigation For Provision Of Tranist Accommodation For Aircrew Officers At Afstation Bareill
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3669743
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 18:26
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1145 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BUILDING CREATORS AND CONSULTING Make : na Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF TRANIST ACCOMM Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF TRANIST ACCOMMODATION 20-07-2023 11:03:56 MII Qualified
2 HITECH ENTERPRISES Make : SOIL INVESTIGATION Model : SOIL INVESTIGATION Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION 17-07-2023 18:46:07 MII Disqualified
3 M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY Make : Kareng Construction Model : Sub-Soil Investigation Title : Sub-Soil Investigation 11-07-2023 21:54:05 MII MSE Disqualified
4 NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES Make : TRIAXIAL MACHINE Model : 2016 Title : SOIL INVESTIGATION, TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY, NDT TEST, BUILDING MATERIAL TESTING, CONSULTANCY 25-07-2023 09:58:08 MII MSE Qualified
5 TOTAL CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT SERVICES Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 25-07-2023 09:29:41 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BUILDING CREATORS AND CONSULTING(MII) Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF TRANIST ACCOMMODATION FOR AIRCREW OFFICERS AT AFSTATION BAREILL 13000.00 L1
2 NATIONAL SOIL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF TRANIST ACCOMMODATION FOR AIRCREW OFFICERS AT AFSTATION BAREILL 30000.00 L2