Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Replacement Of Spares To 11 Kv Switch Yards Dehydration Of Transformers Certain Repairs To 11/433 Kv Sub Stations And 132/11 Kv Main Receiving Station Including Replacement Of Faulty Ht Cables At Rci Hyderabad
|
| Description |
Repair And Replacement Of Spares To 11 Kv Switch Yards Dehydration Of Transformers Certain Repairs To 11/433 Kv Sub Stations And 132/11 Kv Main Receiving Station Including Replacement Of Faulty Ht Cables At Rci Hyderabad
|
| Organisation | Defence eProcurement Portal |
| Tender Id | 2023_MES_604962_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8854 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 96000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreRepair and replacement of spares to 11 kv switch yards dehydration of transformers, certain repairs to 11 0.433 kv sub stations and 132 11 kv main receiving station including replacement of faulty ht cables at rci hyderabad
Repair and replacement of spares to 11 kv switch yards dehydration of transformers, certain repairs to 11 0.433 kv sub stations and 132 11 kv main receiving station including replacement of faulty ht cables at rci hyderabad
Read moreReplacement of old 11 kv panels at receiving station khunmoh old
Replacement of old 11 kv panels at receiving station khunmoh old
Read moreRepair and replacement of bore wells at rci and kanchanbagh, hyderabad
Repair and replacement of bore wells at rci and 
 kanchanbagh, hyderabad
Read moreWorks of changing the faulty 11 kv vaccum interrupter and providing , changing the faulty 11 kv
Works of changing the faulty 11 kv vaccum interrupter and providing , changing the faulty 11 kv &#x0d relay, providing and fixing tailless units under edd-hasanpur.
Read moreRepairs replacement of flooring plumbing fittings and fixtures etc at rci hyderabad
Repairs replacement of flooring plumbing fittings and fixtures etc at rci hyderabad
Read moreRepair replacement to joinery windows doors, ventilators including glazing gauzing and connected works in rci residential area hyderabad under ge i rnd rci hyderabad
Repair replacement to joinery windows doors, ventilators including glazing gauzing and connected works in rci residential area hyderabad under ge i rnd rci hyderabad
Read moreReplacement of faulty lightning arresters and revival of its earthen system at 33 kv main and old substation and receiving end of various sector substation, 6.6 kv/3.3 kv/433 v installed at different location in dipka expansion project.
Replacement of faulty lightning arresters and revival of its earthen system at 33 kv main and old substation and receiving end of various sector substation, 6.6 kv/3.3 kv/433 v installed at different location in dipka expansion project.
Read moreAugmentation of 66/11 kv receiving station
Augmentation of 66/11 kv receiving station chann arorian &#x0d from 1x10 mva to 2x10 mva&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type