Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Replacement Of Spares To 11 Kv Switch Yards Dehydration Of Transformers, Certain Repairs To 11 0.433 Kv Sub Stations And 132 11 Kv Main Receiving Station Including Replacement Of Faulty Ht Cables At Rci Hyderabad
|
| Description |
Repair And Replacement Of Spares To 11 Kv Switch Yards Dehydration Of Transformers, Certain Repairs To 11 0.433 Kv Sub Stations And 132 11 Kv Main Receiving Station Including Replacement Of Faulty Ht Cables At Rci Hyderabad
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_670795_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8302 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 97000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE(I) R AND D RCI, HYDERABAD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=818323 |
| Start Date | September 16, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2025
Expired 339 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreRepair and replacement of spares to 11 kv switch yards dehydration of transformers certain repairs to 11/433 kv sub stations and 132/11 kv main receiving station including replacement of faulty ht cables at rci hyderabad
Repair and replacement of spares to 11 kv switch yards dehydration of transformers certain repairs to 11/433 kv sub stations and 132/11 kv main receiving station including replacement of faulty ht cables at rci hyderabad
Read moreRepair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, ht overhead lines, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina
Repair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, ht overhead lines, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina
Read moreReplacement of faulty mfm meters and other associated work in all 11 kv/0.433 kv substations ss 1 to ss 12 at iit kanpur
Replacement of faulty mfm meters and other associated work in all 11 kv/0.433 kv substations ss 1 to ss 12 at iit kanpur
Read moreReplacement of 11/0.433 kv station transformers at 132 kv mrs in rrcat, indore
Replacement of 11/0.433 kv station transformers at 132 kv mrs in rrcat, indore
Read moreReplacement of old 11 kv panels at receiving station khunmoh old
Replacement of old 11 kv panels at receiving station khunmoh old
Read moreRepair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, over head lines, ug cables, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina cantt under ge babina
Repair/renewal/maintenance of 11 kv system, over head lines, ug cables, dehydration of 11 kv/0.433 kv transformers and connected works at babina cantt under ge babina
Read moreof your Industry type