Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Light Assy Rh,Main Cyl Assy,Combination Switch,Commander Light,Clutch Plate,Door Regulator,Spi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5500637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 01-11-2024 16:24:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 22-10-2024 16:57:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 01-11-2024 17:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 08-11-2024 13:12:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY RH,MAIN CYL ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,COMMANDER LIGHT,CLUTCH PLATE,DOOR REGULATOR,SPI | 16999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY RH,MAIN CYL ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,COMMANDER LIGHT,CLUTCH PLATE,DOOR REGULATOR,SPI | 17478.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAD LIGHT ASSY RH,MAIN CYL ASSY,COMBINATION SWITCH,COMMANDER LIGHT,CLUTCH PLATE,DOOR REGULATOR,SPI | 18500.00 | L3 |