Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Hp 27" All In One Desktop Pc 💻 The Planning And Convergence Department Of Odisha Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Hp 27 Cr0407in All In One Desktop P Cs. 🖥️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Hp All In One Desktop Pc, Procurement, It Equipment, Planning And Convergence Department Odisha, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp 27" All In One Desktop Pc 27 Cr0407in
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Convergence Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
155920
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best Tech Computers | Make : HP All in One Model : HP All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in Title : HP All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in | 16-05-2024 20:38:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BYTE INFOSYS | Make : HP Model : HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in Title : HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in | 23-05-2024 20:08:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : All In One Model : All In One Title : All In One | 14-05-2024 11:25:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEV TECHNOLOGY | Make : HP Model : HP (27) All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in I5-13GEN Title : PC 27-cr0407in I5-13GEN ALL IN ONE | 04-05-2024 17:51:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : HP Model : 27-cr0407in Title : All-in-one Desktop PC | 22-05-2024 10:22:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAX SYSTEM | Make : HP Model : HP 27" AIO Desktop 27-CR0407IN Title : HP 27" AIO Desktop 27-CR0407IN | 23-05-2024 20:32:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | S K & COMPANY | Make : Hp Model : HP 68.6 cm (27) All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in Title : HP All-in-One PC 13th Gen Intel Core i5 27" (68.6cm) FHD 16GB RAM, 1TB SSD, Intel UMA Graphics, 710 | 23-05-2024 17:03:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Make : AIO HP I5(13)GEN Model : AIO HP I5(13)GEN Title : AIO HP I5(13) GEN | 02-05-2024 13:54:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIDHI BINAYAK INFORMATICS | Make : HP All In One Model : i5-13th-16gb-1TBSSD Title : All in One Desktop PC HP | 23-05-2024 17:52:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-CR0407IN Title : HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-CR0407IN | 23-05-2024 20:21:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in | 155920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BYTE INFOSYS | Item Categories : HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in | 157800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAX SYSTEM | Item Categories : HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-cr0407in | 158120.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-CR0407IN | HP | HP 27" All-in-One Desktop PC 27-CR0407IN | 2 | ₹ 155920.000 |
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreAnnual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreConstruction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreof your Industry type