Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Procurement Opportunity: Thin Client Infrastructure For Higher Education 💻📊 The Higher Education Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Thin Client Infrastructure. This Includes Servers, Monitors, Keyboards, Mice, Server Operating Systems, Rds Client Access Licenses (Cal), And Server User Ca Ls. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Facilitate A Smooth And Efficient Deployment Of The Thin Client Infrastructure In Educational Institutions. Keywords: Thin Client, Server, Monitor, Keyboard, Mouse, Server Operating System, Rds Cal License, Server User Cal, Higher Education Department Haryana, Government Tender, Education Technology| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thin Client,Server,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Server Operating System,Rds Cal License,Server User Cal L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AZTEK HUB LLP
Contract Value
4256878
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aarti Singh
Department:
Higher Education Department Haryana
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZTEK HUB LLP | - | 06-04-2024 16:52:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Future System | - | 06-04-2024 17:59:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN IT SERVICES | - | 06-04-2024 16:24:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ONSSSS HI-TECH SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 17:41:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S K Trading Co | - | 06-04-2024 16:56:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZTEK HUB LLP | Item Categories : Thin Client,Server,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Server Operating System,RDS CAL License,Server User CAL L | 4256878.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONSSSS HI-TECH SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Thin Client,Server,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Server Operating System,RDS CAL License,Server User CAL L | 4313960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Future System | Item Categories : Thin Client,Server,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Server Operating System,RDS CAL License,Server User CAL L | 4412410.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDIAN IT SERVICES | Item Categories : Thin Client,Server,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Server Operating System,RDS CAL License,Server User CAL L | 4442222.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : Thin Client,Server,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Server Operating System,RDS CAL License,Server User CAL L | 4606085.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thin Client | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 1677075.000 |
| Server | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 653484.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 467929.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 47278.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 77 | ₹ 11781.000 |
| Server Operating System | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65088.000 |
| RDS CAL License | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 258000.000 |
| Server User CAL License | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 101325.000 |
| Network Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26668.000 |
| Network Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14090.000 |
| UHF RFID Library Registration Device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46020.000 |
| UHF RFID Library Handheld Reader With Application | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| Lockable Sliding, Writing And Protection Cover For Display | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| Lockable Sliding, Writing And Protection Cover For Display | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 113280.000 |
| Wall Mount Professional Display With Signage Software And Protection Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 199680.000 |
| Floor Standing Professional Display With Signage Software And Enclosure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97280.000 |
| Outdoor LED Display With Control System And Content Manager | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94400.000 |