Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server,Server Os,Nas,Rdp Cals,Thin Clients,Monitor,Keyboard Mouse Kit,24 Port Managed Switch,Utp Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 15-02-2024 14:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHETAK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 14:43:56 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 14:54:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NK YADAV ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 18:28:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 15-02-2024 14:32:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-02-2024 14:21:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 14:08:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Server,Server OS,NAS,RDP Cals,Thin Clients,Monitor,Keyboard Mouse Kit,24 Port Managed Switch,UTP CA | 3369424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Server,Server OS,NAS,RDP Cals,Thin Clients,Monitor,Keyboard Mouse Kit,24 Port Managed Switch,UTP CA | 4088650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Server,Server OS,NAS,RDP Cals,Thin Clients,Monitor,Keyboard Mouse Kit,24 Port Managed Switch,UTP CA | 7585300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SKY SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Server,Server OS,NAS,RDP Cals,Thin Clients,Monitor,Keyboard Mouse Kit,24 Port Managed Switch,UTP CA | 36277650.00 | L4 |
Server,server os,nas,rdp cals,thin clients,monitor,keyboard mouse kit,24 port managed switch,utp ca
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - thin clients; hp rdp thin vent
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - thin clients; hp rdp thinvent
Read more
Server,desktop pc i7 with os,thin client with colour monitor,cals client access license,multi media
Read more
Server,desktop pc i7 with os,thin client with colour monitor,cals client access license,multi media
Read more
Supply and installation of thin clients, monitor, keyboard, mouse
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and installation of thin clients, monitor, keyboard, mouse
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply and installation of thin clients, monitor, keyboard, mouse
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type