Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 2 D Seismic Survey In Nagdharna Pusulda Block Mand Raigarh Coalfield Raiga
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4430544
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 21:27
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 952 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nimesh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED 24-01-2024 20:37:08 Offline upload Qualified
2 GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED 24-01-2024 16:31:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED 25-01-2024 08:30:59 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2D seismic survey in Nagdharna Pusulda Block MandRaigarh Coalfield Raiga 64416000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise