Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 10 W 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3633143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : ARZOL Model : ARZOL SUPERDUTY PLUS 10W40 API CI4 PLUS Title : ARZOL SUPERDUTY PLUS 10W40 API CI4 PLUS | 08-07-2023 18:40:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : Oil 10W40 EDL-7 (IS-13656: 2019) Title : Oil 10W40 EDL-7 (IS-13656: 2019) | 10-07-2023 09:15:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO ENDURA TC OIL 10W40 CI4+ | 09-07-2023 16:32:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : CASTROL Model : ENGINE OIL 10W40 Title : ENGINE OIL 10W40 | 07-07-2023 17:07:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : AG ENGINE OIL Title : AG ENGINE OIL | 06-07-2023 18:24:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VELLOILS LUBRICANT AND PETROCHEM LTD | Make : VELLOILS Model : VELLOPRIDE CI-4 10W40 Title : VELLOILS VELLOPRIDE CI-4 10W40 | 10-07-2023 13:25:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company(MII) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL-10W 40 | 103950.00 | L1 |
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreProviding and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Providing and laying m-40 paver blocks on roads and other miscellaneous works at cw, surajpur, uttar pradesh.
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreResurvey of nalkuru block in devachala village reserved forest with its boundary length measuring approximately 17 40 km in subramanya range mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of nalkuru block in devachala village reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 17.40 km in subramanya range, mangalore division, during 2026-27
Read moreExpression of interest - empanelment of oil palm processors / developers and conditional allocation of pilot development areas under nmeo-op in bihar
Expression of interest - empanelment of oil palm processors / developers and conditional allocation of pilot development areas under nmeo-op in bihar
Read moreRtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Rtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Read moreof your Industry type