Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Straight Grinding Wheel 400 X50 X152.4 Mm, Grade A125 R5 Bm4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4438502 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
99400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Paskanti Pandurang
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL Title : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL | 09-01-2024 21:11:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL(400X50X152) Straight Grinding Wheel Title : EXCEL(400X50X152) Straight Grinding Wheel | 09-01-2024 16:54:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JYOTHI ENGINEERS | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON MAKE Model : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL SIZE:400X50X152.4MM Title : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL SIZE: 400X50X152.4MM GRADE A125 R5 BM4 | 13-01-2024 14:33:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL Model : 400*50*152.4 A125 R5 BM4 Title : 400* 50* 152.4 A125 R5 BM4 | 13-01-2024 17:10:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | U-TECH RUBBER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Resinoid Bonded Grinding Wheel Model : U TECH RESIN BONDED GRINDING WHEEL Title : Resin Bonded Grinding Wheel | 15-01-2024 12:42:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXCEL(400X50X152) Straight Grinding Wheel | EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. | EXCEL(400X50X152) Straight Grinding Wheel | 20 | ₹ 99400.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type